Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers, 15th Match, Big Bash League in Carrara, Queensland, 2019 - Live Cricket Score, Commentary
Sydney Sixers won by 5 wickets (With 3 balls remaining)
Player of the Match
Chris Lynn
Sydney Sixers - 2nd Innings165/5 (19.3)Cutting to Tom Curran, 1 run
rotates the strike
Cutting to Tom Curran, FOUR
driven through the covers
Cutting to Josh Philippe, 1 run
nudged for a single
Lalor to Jordan Silk, OUT! Catch Out
mistimes it and finds the fielder
Jordan Silk 46(25) • FOW: 159/5
Lalor to Jordan Silk, FOUR
driven through the covers
Lalor to Jordan Silk, FOUR
finds the gap, races to the fence
Lalor to Josh Philippe, 1 run
drops it and takes a quick single
Lalor to Josh Philippe, FOUR
punched off the back foot for four
Lalor to Jordan Silk, 1 run
drops it and takes a quick single
Swepson to Jordan Silk, 1 run
dabbed to third man for one
Swepson to Jordan Silk, 2 runs
placed wide of mid-on, easy two
Swepson to Josh Philippe, 1 run
rotates the strike
Swepson to Josh Philippe, 2 runs
placed wide of mid-on, easy two
Swepson to Jordan Silk, 1 run
pushed to long-off for one
Swepson to Jordan Silk, SIX
sent sailing over the ropes
Cutting to Jordan Silk, 1 run
nudged for a single
Cutting to Jordan Silk, FOUR
cut away to the boundary
Cutting to Josh Philippe, 3 runs
driven deep, excellent running for three
Cutting to Josh Philippe, 2 runs
worked to deep square, two taken
Cutting to Jordan Silk, 1 run
rotates the strike
Cutting to Moises Henriques, OUT! Catch Out
picks out the fielder, taken cleanly
Moises Henriques 57(37) • FOW: 121/4
Rahman to Moises Henriques, 1 run
dabbed to third man for one
Rahman to Jordan Silk, 1 run
nudged for a single
Rahman to Jordan Silk, SIX
launched over long-on
Rahman to Moises Henriques, 1 run
pushed to long-off for one
Rahman to Jordan Silk, 1 run
rotates the strike
Rahman to Jordan Silk, 2 runs
placed wide of mid-on, easy two
Brisbane Heat - 1st Innings164/7 (20)Curran to James Peirson, OUT! Catch Out
mistimes it and finds the fielder
Curran to James Pattinson, 1 run
drops it and takes a quick single
Curran to James Pattinson, no run
played and missed
Curran to Chris Lynn, OUT! LBW OUT
trapped in front, that looked plumb
Curran to James Peirson, 1 run
pushed to long-off for one
Curran to Chris Lynn, 1 run
pushed to long-off for one
Abbott to Chris Lynn, 1 run
nudged for a single
Abbott to James Peirson, 1 run
pushed to long-off for one
Abbott to James Peirson, SIX
deposited into the crowd
Abbott to Chris Lynn, no run
deflected off the thigh pad
Abbott to Chris Lynn, SIX
lifted over cover for maximum
Abbott to James Peirson, 1 run
nudged for a single
Dwarshuis to James Peirson, 1 run
worked away for one
Dwarshuis to James Peirson, FOUR
finds the gap, races to the fence
Dwarshuis to Chris Lynn, 1 run
worked away for one
Dwarshuis to Chris Lynn, no run
good length, no run
Dwarshuis to Chris Lynn, 2 runs
placed wide of mid-on, easy two
Dwarshuis to James Peirson, 1 run
rotates the strike
Curran to Chris Lynn, no run
watchful defence
Curran to Chris Lynn, 2 runs
nudged to leg, good running gets two
Curran to Chris Lynn, SIX
launched over long-on
Curran to James Peirson, 1 run
rotates the strike
Curran to Chris Lynn, 3 runs
driven deep, excellent running for three
Curran to Chris Lynn, no run
pushed to the fielder
Abbott to James Peirson, no run
good length, no run
Abbott to Chris Lynn, 1 run
worked away for one
Abbott to Chris Lynn, FOUR
swept fine for four
Abbott to Chris Lynn, SIX
deposited into the crowd
Abbott to James Peirson, 1 run
drops it and takes a quick single
Abbott to Chris Lynn, no run
off the pads, leg bye signaled
More from Big Bash League
All matches- Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers· 12th MatchSydney Sixers won by 33 runs
- Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers· 13th MatchHobart Hurricanes won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
- Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder· 14th MatchAdelaide Strikers won by 20 runs
- Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades· 16th MatchMelbourne Stars won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
- Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers· 17th MatchSydney Thunder won by 1 run
- Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers· 18th MatchAdelaide Strikers won by 32 runs